Additional issue of stocks by “UNIBANK” OJSC listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia.
Starting from March 10, 2017, additional issue of common nominal stocks by “UNIBANK” OJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the stocks’ Main list (A).
Listed securities comprise 13,962,749 stocks (ISIN - AMUNIBS10ER5) with nominal value of AMD 100, which will be traded under UNIB ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well. The total number of the Bank's stocks listed amounts to 172,886,525.
The list of securities listed and admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia, is available on “Financial Instruments” page of NASDAQ OMX Armenia official website (
“UNIBANK” OJSC was established in 2001. One of the bank’s main objectives is the financing of small and medium enterprises. Currently UNIBANK has 45 branches together in Armenia and in Nagorno-Karabakh, as well as a representative office in Moscow.
The bank is a member of stock exchange since 2008 and is a member of securities settlement system since July, 2015. For more information please visit